Current Board and Commission Listing

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

 


CONSTRUCTION APPEALS BOARD - Three Year Term

Bob Edwards - General Contractor
First Appointed:  June 19, 2007
     
Rick Morris - Special Contractor First Appointed: June 6, 2017 
   Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Kevin Leonhard - Architect First Appointed:  February 18, 1997
     
Joseph Venuti - Structural Engineer First Appointed:  July 16, 2013 
  Expires: June 30, 2020 
     
Kay Wolff - Public Member First Appointed:  June 19, 2007 

 

COMMUNITY SERVICES COMMISSION - Three Year Term

Dori Quill First Appointed:  June 8, 2016
  Expires:  June 30, 2019 
     
Brandon Marley First Appointed:  June 6, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Daniel Hugh Van Horn First Appointed:  June 6, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Doriel Wyler First Appointed:  October 17, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Felice Chiapperini First Appointed: June 2, 2015
  Expires:              June 30, 2019 

 

HOUSING COMMISSION - Three Year Term

Joseph Johnson - Non Tenant First Appointed:  January 3, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Michele McDonough-Non Tenant First Appointed:  June 6, 2017
  Expires:   June 30, 2020
     
Gwendolyn Davidson - Tenant-age 62+  First Appointed:  November 7, 2017
   Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Everett Long - Non Tenant First Appointed: October 1, 2013 
  Expires:  June 30, 2019 
     
Lynn Joy Rogers - Tenant First Appointed:  October 7, 2014 
  Expires:               June 30, 2020

 

 FINANCIAL ADVISORY COMMISSION - Three Year Term

George Batavick  First Appointed:  June 2, 2015
  Expires: June 30, 2018
     
Javier Lopez First Appointed:  June 6, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2019
     
 Sherwyn Turbow  First Appointed:  June 8, 2016
   Expires: June 30, 2019 
     
Steven Rosen First Appointed:  January 3, 2017
  Expires: June 30, 2020
     
Richard (Dick) Mills First Appointed:  January 3, 2017
  Expires:              June 30, 2020
     
 Daniel Twohey First Appointed:  June 6, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Mark Johnson First Appointed:   June 6, 2017
  Expires:   June 30, 2020

 

OVERSIGHT BOARD 

Jim Novak First Appointed:  July 21, 2014 
Peter Nelson  First Appointed:  March 1, 2012 
Heidi Marshall  First Appointed:  March 1, 2012 
Susan Maysels  First Appointed:  March 1, 2012 
Lee Osborne  First Appointed:  March 1, 2012 
Terry Henderson First Appointed:  January 6, 2015
Lisa Howell  First Appointed:   October 23, 2013

 

PLANNING COMMISSION - Three Year Term

Michael Proctor First Appointed:   June 6, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Mary Caldwell First Appointed:  January 1, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2020
     
Robert "Bob" Wright First Appointed:  July 14, 2011
  Expires:  June 30, 2019
     
Philip Bettencourt First Appointed:  June 17, 2014 
  Expires:  June 30, 2020 
     
Paul Quill (Chair) First Appointed:  June 8, 2016
  Expires:  June 30, 2019
     
 Kevin McCune (Vice Chair)  First Appointed:  June 1, 2010
   Expires:  June 30, 2019
     
 Loretta Currie  First Appointed:  June 6, 2017
   Expires:  June 30, 2019

 

COACHELLA VALLEY MOSQUITO AND VECTOR CONTROL DISTRICT - Four Year Term

Douglas Hassett First Appointed:    July 21, 2015
  Expires:  December 31,  2021

 

IMPERIAL IRRIGATION DISTRICT ENERGY CONSUMERS ADVISORY COMMITTEE - Four Year Term

George Christopher First Appointed:   January 3. 2017
  Expires:  December, 2020

 

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT COMMISSION - Three Year Term

Kathleen Hughes  First Appointed:   June 6, 2017
  Expires:  June 30, 2020 

 

CVAG COACHELLA VALLEY CONSERVATION COMMISSION TRAILS MANAGEMENT SUBCOMMITTEE

Jeff Smith First Appointed:   August 7, 2012